CompTIA DataSys+
Managing complex datasets has never been easier with our DataSys+ training courses. Get trained, get certified, and become a Data King!
Credential Transparency
What you're earning vs. what you're buying
CompTIA DataSys+
The industry-recognized certification awarded by CompTIA upon exam completion.
- Issued byCompTIA
- RecognitionIndustry-wide standard
- ValidityIndustry Standard
- DeliveryExam DS0-001
CompTIA DataSys+ Complete Prep
Comprehensive curriculum, interactive labs, and practice tests designed to prepare you to pass.
- Provided byuCertify
- Learning ToolsLessons, LiveLabs & TestSim
- Access Period1-Year Unlimited Access
- On CompletionuCertify Certificate
Certification Overview
About CompTIA DataSys+
Exam at a Glance
PROFESSIONAL VALUE
Why Join uCertify’s CompTIA DataSys+ Training?
As an award-winning learning platform, we’re continuously updating our products to stay ahead of the trends and competition.
Skill Development
Our integrated labs offer a non-production, risk-free environment to practice, develop, and refine your skills.
Stand Out to Employers
Earn an industry-recognized course completion certificate that proudly declares, “I’ve become a skilled Data Specialist”
Networking Opportunities
Interact with other CompTIA specialists to share your problems, find solutions, and refine your networks.
Guaranteed Success
Our comprehensive training is designed to help you pass the DataSys+ CompTIA exams on your first attempt.
Ready to prepare? Here is everything included in uCertify's complete preparation course.
The CompTIA official credential is awarded directly by CompTIA upon passing the exam — separate from this preparation course.
Instant course access • Free pre-assessment included
Checkout
Certificate
LEARNING METHODOLOGY
Our CompTIA DataSys+ Training Key Features
A structured 4-step path built to guide you from foundational knowledge to exam readiness.
Learn
Interactive lessons, video tutorials, and exercises mapped to exam domains.
Practice
Browser-based virtual labs and real-world task simulations without setup.
Test
Full-length exam simulations matching the official difficulty and item styles.
Review
Diagnostic score reports identifying weak areas to target before exam day.
The uCertify Advantage
Built specifically for certification success
Tools designed to build real competence that transfers directly to test day and your career.
Hands-On Virtual Labs
Practice in real live operating environments right inside your web browser with step-by-step guidance and zero installation.
Full-Length Practice Tests
Simulate official test conditions with realistic item types, timed exam modes, and comprehensive answer rationales.
Readiness Analytics
Track your mastery domain by domain with real-time performance analytics so you know exactly when you are ready to pass.
EXAM COVERAGE
Exam Objectives
1 • Database Fundamentals Lessons & Labs
- ✓ Core theoretical concepts and domain background
- ✓ Hands-on practical exercises and virtual guided activities
- ✓ Assessment questions strictly aligned to exam objectives
2 • Database Deployment Lessons & Labs
- ✓ Core theoretical concepts and domain background
- ✓ Hands-on practical exercises and virtual guided activities
- ✓ Assessment questions strictly aligned to exam objectives
3 • Database Management and Maintenance Lessons & Labs
- ✓ Core theoretical concepts and domain background
- ✓ Hands-on practical exercises and virtual guided activities
- ✓ Assessment questions strictly aligned to exam objectives
4 • Data and Database Security Lessons & Labs
- ✓ Core theoretical concepts and domain background
- ✓ Hands-on practical exercises and virtual guided activities
- ✓ Assessment questions strictly aligned to exam objectives
5 • Business Continuity Lessons & Labs
- ✓ Core theoretical concepts and domain background
- ✓ Hands-on practical exercises and virtual guided activities
- ✓ Assessment questions strictly aligned to exam objectives
SKILLS & COMPETENCIES
Competencies you'll build
Database Manager
Why learners choose uCertify
Backed by guarantees, trusted worldwide
Secure Payment
Industry-standard 256-bit SSL encrypted checkout security.
Browser-Based Labs
Experience real hands-on virtual environments directly in your web browser.
Completion Certificate
Receive an accredited verifiable certificate of completion when you finish.
Curriculum and practice items are designed to map strictly to the latest official CompTIA examination blueprint.
Questions?
Frequently Asked Questions
Want to learn more?
Is CompTIA DataSys+ an entry-level certification?
What is the estimated salary of a DataSys+ expert?
How does CompTIA DataSys+ help someone transition into data from a different field?
Are data analysts in demand?
Will AI replace data analysts?
It's unlikely that AI will completely replace data analysts anytime soon. While AI can automate some tasks, human analysts are still needed for things like understanding the business context, asking the right questions, interpreting complex results, and communicating findings to non-technical audiences. AI is more of a tool that analysts can use to be more efficient.
Prepare to pass the CompTIA DataSys+ exam.
Master all objectives with uCertify interactive training and earn your CompTIA credential.